skip navigation

Scholarship Winners

2018 Winners

Tom Mahoney (Fairmont) Scholarship Winner: Brent Robley- Caledonia

Don Swanson (MPLS Henry) Scholarship Winner: Matthew Cunningham- Cretin D-H

Les Dreschsel (Ada) Scholarship Winner: Stoene Spilde- Stephen-Argyle

David Nigon (TG) Scholarship Winner: Jacob Koltes- Albany

Al Siegle (Pelican Rapids) Scholarship Winner: Jay Nielsen- Detroit Lakes

Andy Nelson (Lake Benton) Scholarship Winner: Peyton Mortenson- Lac Qui Parle Valley

Steve Silianoff (South St. Paul) Scholarship Winner: Ben Leiran- Eagan

Dave Hylla (Proctor) Scholarship Winner: Ethan Youso- Virginia

Bob Peterson (Esko) Scholarship Winner: Beau Sanford- Crosby-Ironton

Dale Scholl (Redwood ) Scholarship Winner: Mitchell Irlbeck- Redwood Valley

Warren Olson (Brooklyn Center) Scholarship Winner: Paul Lemke- Glencoe-Silver Lake

Jim Gustafson (Albert Lea) Scholarship Winner: Zachary Haala- Sleepy Eye

John Gross (Medford) Scholarship Winner: Mitchell Oswald- Blooming Prairie

Jim Simser (Fairmont) Scholarship Winner: Jose Benjamin- Rochester Century

Ron Scott (Coon Rapids) Scholarship Winner: Kal Jackman- Litchfield

Dick Walker (Richfield) Scholarship Winner: Logan Ziegler- Maple River

2017 Winners

Tom Mahoney (Fairmont) Scholarship Winner: Jack Schultz- NRHEG

Don Swanson (MPLS Henry) Scholarship Winner:  Sam Gerrety- Blaine

Les Dreschsel (Ada) Scholarship Winner: Griffin Chase- Nevis

David Nigon (TG) Scholarship Winner: John McClay- Elk River

Al Siegle (Pelican Rapids) Scholarship Winner: Anders Amdahl- Albany

Andy Nelson (Lake Benton) Scholarship Winner:  Malachi Graupman- Lake Crystal- WM

Steve Silianoff (South St. Paul) Scholarship Winner: Benjamin Peterson- Stillwater

Dave Hylla (Proctor) Scholarship Winner: Parc Chamernick- Hibbing

Bob Peterson (Esko) Scholarship Winner: Jake Jolowsky- Hibbing

Dale Scholl (Redwood ) Scholarship Winner: Carter Wattenhofer- Litchfield

Warren Olson (Brooklyn Center) Scholarship Winner: Collin Franz- Rogers

Jim Gustafson (Albert Lea) Scholarship Winner:  Zach Bennett- East Rige

John Gross (Medford) Scholarship Winner: Max Martig- St. Cloud Tech

Jim Simser (Fairmont) Scholarship Winner: Adam Maser- Concordia Academy

Ron Scott (Coon Rapids) Scholarship Winner: Alexander Riley- Zimmerman

Dick Walker (Richfield) Scholarship Winner: Daniel Voxland- Academy of Holy Angels