skip navigation

All Time 60+ Wins

Most Career Victories through 2020 Season

Ranked by total wins 
Coaches noticing errors should contact the MFCA secretary at dotsethj@comcast.net

Rank Wins Losses Ties Coach School Years Win %
1 408 125 3 Mike Mahlen  Verndale 52 0.7640
2 389 182 5 Ron Stolski-r Brainerd 58 0.6797
3 371 163 3 Dwight Lundeen Becker 51 0.6937
4 358 74 0 Mike Grant Eden Prairie 38 0.8287
5 313 151 0 Merrill Pavlovich Delano 45 0.6746
6 307 66 6 George Larson-r Cambridge 40 0.8179
7 304 150 0 Carl Lemke-r St. Croix Lutheran 46 0.6696
8 291 78 0 Steve Solem-r BOLD 33 0.7886
9 287 66 2 Ken Baumann-r Mahnomen 32 0.8113
10 285 69 2 George Thole-r Stillwater 31 0.8034
11 279 89 0 Jon Bakken-r Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 33 0.7582
12 279 151 0 Karl Deis-r Mora 55 0.6488
13 277 89 1 Grady Rostberg-r Hutchinson 34 0.7561
14 276 84 0 Leo Pohlkamp-r Pierz 33 0.7667
15 275 133 2 Stuart Nordquist-r International Falls 41 0.6732
16 269 115 2 Jim Roforth-r Osakis 45 0.6995
17 267 124 0 Dave Nelson-r Minnetonka  36 0.6829
18 266 160 0 Don Seipkes-r Ottertail Central/Henning 43 0.6244
19 263 86 2 Neal Hofland-r Chokio-Alberta 35 0.7521
20 260 132 10 George Smith-r Mahtomedi 43 0.6592
21 259 102 9 Les Dreschel-r Red Lake Falls/Crookston 40 0.7122
22 259 105 13 John Hansen-r Osseo 40 0.7042
23 259 143 0 Larry Thompson-r Lakeville South 38 0.6443
24 256 94 8 Tom Mahoney-r Fairmont 38 0.7263
25 256 101 0 Terry Bahlmann Marshall 37 0.7171
26 251 84 0 Don Henderson-r Triton 31 0.7493
27 246 137 0 Terry Karlsgodt-r Atwater-Grove City- Cosmos 39 0.6423
28 241 91 0 Dave Nigon-r Totino Grace 31 0.7259
29 238 112 0 Randy Strand-r Adrian 33 0.6800
30 236 79 0 Gerhard Meidt-r Rothsay/Minneota/Big Lake 32 0.7492
31 233 108 3 Buz Rumrill-r Glencoe/Silver Lake  33 0.6817
32 230 65 0 Jim Mader-r Albany 26 0.7797
33 230 138 1 Roger Lipelt-r Wayzata/Providence 40 0.6247
34 227 107 0 Dean Aurich Mayer Lutheran 33 0.6796
35 223 91 1 Jim Simser-r Fairmont/New Richland-H  32 0.7095
36 222 82 0 Gary Sloan Grand Meadow 28 0.7303
37 222 91 0 Stan Olson-r LeRoy-Ostrander 30 0.7093
38 221 97 0 Dave Brokke-r Granite Falls/YME 31 0.6950
39 220 74 0 Clark Bergloff-r Mora 29 0.7483
40 220 127 1 Don Stueve-r Fergus Falls 37 0.6336
41 216 130 6 Billy Beck-r Lac Qui Parle Valley 39 0.6222
42 214 141 0 Bob Jackson-r White Bear Lake/SLP 35 0.6028
43 212 64 0 Gary Graham-r Browerville 25 0.7681
44 212 83 8 Kenneth "Red" Wilson-r Bemidji 34 0.7129
45 212 121 2 DeWayne Johnson-r Anoka 33 0.6358
46 209 91 0 Jerry Wallskog-r LeCenter/BDRSH/Monty 31 0.6967
47 208 134 0 Bubba Sullivan Northfield 32 0.6082
48 207 92 0 Terry Ogorek-r Kittson County Central 30 0.6923
49 207 109 2 Andy Nelson-r Lake Benton/Verdi 34 0.6541
50 206 89 0 Ron Johnson-r Clearbrook/Gonvick Tr. 31 0.6983
51 205 58 2 Dick Hanson-r Burnsville 25 0.7774
52 204 92 0 Terry Highum-r Lanesboro 31 0.6892
53 203 66 1 Stav Canakes-r Edina 27 0.7537
54 202 106 13 Bruce Frank-r Le Sueur 37 0.6495
55 202 120 2 Con Natvig-r Swanville 33 0.6265
56 202 147 0 Richard Risbrudt-r Fergus Falls 35 0.5788
57 200 65 0 Rich Kallok-r Cretin-DH 22 0.7547
58 200 77 3 Bob Youso-r Moose Lake/Willow River 30 0.7196
59 200 89 0 Ken Mauer-r St. Paul Harding 32 0.6920
60 200 111 0 Dean Taylor-r Sartell/St. Cloud Cathedral 32 0.6431
61 198 68 0 Jim Reinhardt-r Rushford-Peteson 23 0.7444
62 198 121 0 Rich Oliphant-r Faribault 33 0.6207
63 196 51 0 Dave Louzek Moose Lk/Willow River 22 0.7935
64 196 81 0 Dave Hylla-r Proctor 27 0.7076
65 196 112 0 Kim Nelson-r Edina 30 0.6364
66 195 124 0 Earl Bauman-r St. Michael-Albertville 31 0.6113
67 195 193 0 John Sieling-r Parkers Prairie 42 0.5026
68 194 47 0 Andy Rostberg Hutchinson 22 0.8050
69 192 52 0 Steve Ott-r Deer River 22 0.7869
70 192 119 27 Louis Todnem-r Mankato 43 0.6080
71 191 104 0 Dick Strand-r Southland 29 0.6475
72 190 68 0 Ivan Kroulik-r Kasson-Mantorville 24 0.7364
73 190 102 11 Jim Korth-r Mankato Loyola 34 0.6452
74 190 107 2 Terry McLean-r Elk River 25 0.6388
75 189 107 0 Jerry Peterson-r Owatonna 30 0.6385
76 189 109 3 Jerry Sonnek-r Blackduck 33 0.6329
77 189 189 0 Ken Helland-r Tri-City United 40 0.5000
78 188 66 18 Bill Hansen-r Willmar 33 0.7243
79 188 74 0 Jeff Williams Owatonna 25 0.7176
80 187 35 0 Jeff Ferguson-r Totino Grace 18 0.8423
81 187 41 0 John Clark Jr Mahnomen/Waubun 20 0.8202
82 187 122 3 Dave Beadle-r Albrook 40 0.6042
83 187 139 0 Del Elston-r Fillmore Central 42 0.5736
84 186 75 0 Dave Main-r Sibley East/Gaylord 27 0.7126
85 186 77 0 Mal Scanlon-r Cretin/Johnson/Washington 27 0.7072
86 186 126 0 Joe Scoblic Lester Prairie-Holy Trinity 31 0.5962
87 186 128 0 Jeff Erdmann Rosemount 31 0.5924
88 185 87 0 Bill Hudspith-r Esko 26 0.6801
89 184 84 0 Terry Turek-r Le Sueur-Henderson 27 0.6866
90 184 158 0 Karl Urbaniak Mabel-Canton 38 0.5380
91 183 65 0 Chad Gimbel Blooming Prairie 24 0.7379
92 183 67 11 Irv Nerdahl-r Robbinsdale 32 0.7222
93 183 146 2 Ken Belanger-r Zumbrota-Mazeppa 35 0.5559
94 182 78 1 Frank Fredlund-r St. Peter 26 0.6992
95 181 48 0 Tom Schuller Jackson County Central 22 0.7904
96 181 56 0 Rick Manke-r Detroit Lakes 21 0.7637
97 181 159 0 Dennis Hale-r Worthington 36 0.5324
98 180 69 4 Dick Walker-r Richfield 21 0.7194
99 180 82 0 Jeff Schlieff-r Spring Lake Park 25 0.6870
100 179 119 0 Randy Kuechenmeister Blue Earth Area 30 0.6007
101 178 57 0 Peder Naatz Hawley 21 0.7574
102 178 83 0 Lyle Anderson-r Cook County 26 0.6820
103 178 120 2 Willie Rauen-r Pine Island 32 0.5967
104 177 117 0 Ken Jacobson-r Chatfield 28 0.6020
105 176 56 6 John Drews-r Rochester John Marshall 25 0.7521
106 175 38 0 Chad Johnston Minneota 19 0.8216
107 175 65 0 Bob Majeski-r Hastings 21 0.7292
108 175 68 4 Chuck Halsted-r Two Harbors 30 0.7166
109 175 90 3 Ike Pesonen-r Orono 30 0.6586
110 175 121 0 Gene Stritesky-r Ogilvie 29 0.5912
111 174 78 0 Keith Swanson-r West Central Area 25 0.6905
112 174 85 2 Bob Peterson-r Esko 24 0.6705
113 174 128 0 Jim Brown-r Winsted Holy Trinity 31 0.5762
114 173 34 1 Gerry Brown-r St. Thomas Academy 21 0.8341
115 172 31 0 Carl Fruechte Caledonia 19 0.8473
116 172 98 0 Denny Lux New Ulm Cathedral 26 0.6370
117 172 103 0 Tom Murphy Nicollet 27 0.6255
118 171 80 0 Paul Miller-r Apple Vly/SSt. Paul/Deer Rvr-r 25 0.6813
119 171 119 2 Bruce Harding-r East Central 31 0.5890
120 169 133 0 Doug Patnode-r Princeton 30 0.5596
121 169 177 0 Steve Hill-r Minnewaska 37 0.4884
122 168 51 3 Pete Herges-r Albany 32 0.7635
123 167 68 5 Pat Waldner-r Bloomington Jefferson 23 0.7063
124 167 85 0 Chuck Sundeen-r Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 25 0.6627
125 167 120 8 Ron Raveling-r Columbia Heights 30 0.5797
126 167 152 0 Jerry Witt-r Morris Area/Chikio-Alberta 33 0.5235
127 166 77 0 Dave Dose-r Glencoe-Silver Lake 23 0.6831
128 166 114 2 Dennis Kalpin-r Alexandria 29 0.5922
129 165 12 0 Mark Kroulik-r Stephen-Argyle 15 0.9322
130 165 59 0 Mike Quist-r Gaylord  21 0.7366
131 164 63 0 Mike Boomer-r Cook County 23 0.7225
132 164 71 4 Joe Mayer-r Rochester Lourdes 26 0.6946
133 164 93 0 Gary Trimble-r Kimball Area 25 0.6381
134 163 98 4 Deryl Ramey-r Willmar 25 0.6226
135 163 100 4 Bob O'Neill-r Fridley 35 0.6180
136 163 106 0 Dave Hopkins-r Holy Family 26 0.6059
137 162 54 7 Walter Hunting-r Duluth Denfeld 32 0.7422
138 162 142 1 Ken Hill-r Sauk Rapids 31 0.5328
139 161 44 3 Jim Gotta-r Moorhead 26 0.7813
140 161 68 8 Dick Rezanka-r Pine River 31 0.6962
141 161 101 0 Ray Tri-r Eden Valley-Watkins 26 0.6145
142 161 139 0 Rick Sutton-r Eagan 30 0.5367
143 159 171 1 Mike Watson-r Centennial 43 0.4819
144 158 95 0 Brian Nelson Fertile-Beltrami 26 0.6245
145 158 127 0 John Gross-r Medford 32 0.5544
146 157 109 0 Larry Herm-r Foley 27 0.5902
147 156 34 0 Keith Bergstedt-r Cromwell 16 0.8211
148 156 47 0 Brad Anderson-r Wayzata 18 0.7685
149 155 101 0 Brad Homstad-r Northstar/Kittson Cnty,Lncstr) 28 0.6055
150 155 138 1 John Heller-r Highland Park 31 0.5289
151 154 70 8 Stan Nelson-r Anoka 33 0.6810
152 154 117 2 Roy Hokkanen-r Cotton 27 0.5678
153 154 134 0 Ken McDonald-r Hopkins 32 0.5347
154 153 97 0 Daryl Illikainen-r Hermantown 25 0.6120
155 152 78 1 Howard Emerson-r Warren 26 0.6602
156 152 115 0 Terry Arduser-r Madelia-Truman 29 0.5693
157 151 58 7 Angelo Taddie-r Nashwauk-Keewatin 31 0.7153
158 151 79 0 Curt Strand-r McLeod West 21 0.6565
159 151 123 0 Jeff Mumm-r Thief River Falls 27 0.5511
160 151 163 0 Gary Brantl-r Red Lake Co. Central-? 34 0.4809
161 150 55 0 Andrew Fleischman Edgerton 18 0.7317
162 149 31 12 Red Hastings-r Austin 20 0.8073
163 149 97 1 Wayne Beisel-r Lewiston/Altura 27 0.6053
164 148 82 4 Roland Bromberg-r Cloquet 25 0.6410
165 147 77 0 Larry Mischke-r Ely 23 0.6563
166 147 126 0 Steve Radniecki-r Norman County East 27 0.5385
167 147 130 0 John Jirik-r North Woods 29 0.5307
168 146 86 0 Earl Wetzel-r Farmington 22 0.6293
169 145 47 0 Mike Kleinschmidt Albany Area  18 0.7552
170 145 78 5 Les Bernard-r Minneapolis South 33 0.6469
171 145 90 0 Craig Anderson-r Dilworth-Gyndon-Felton 23 0.6170
172 145 100 1 Andy McCarty-r Park Rapids 27 0.5915
173 145 140 0 Leo Theisen Westbrook Walnut Grove 31 0.5088
174 144 38 0 Mike Kesler Rochester Lourdes 16 0.7912
175 144 57 0 Tony Thiel, Jr.-r Wheaton/Herman/Norcross 19 0.7164
176 144 65 0 Bill Ihrke-r Plainview-Elgin-Milville 20 0.6890
177 144 65 0 Ribsy Petermeier Browerville-Eagle Valley 20 0.6890
178 144 78 0 Bill Bailey -r Minnewaska 26 0.6486
179 144 118 8 John Conzemius-r Wadena 31 0.5481
180 143 87 4 Al Siegle-r Pelican Rapids 25 0.6197
181 143 94 0 Marty Skow-r Moutain Lake 25 0.6034
182 143 128 0 Ed Melcher-r Braham 28 0.5277
183 142 45 0 Jeff Gronner Cromwell-Wright 17 0.7594
184 142 93 0 Steve Hamilton Elk River 23 0.6043
185 142 94 0 Chuck Ross-r Underwood 22 0.6017
186 142 94 0 Neil Royer-r Martin County West 24 0.6017
187 141 29 10 Vern Morrison-r St. Cloud Tech 20 0.8111
188 141 50 0 Tony Thiel-r Battle Lake 21 0.7382
189 141 89 9 Ray Kavanaugh-r Roseau/Bemidji 24 0.6088
190 141 140 0 Patrick Foley-r Waconia 30 0.5018
191 140 47 0 Kevin Feeney Moorhead 22 0.7487
192 140 85 2 Art Fredrickson-r Minneapolis Southwest 26 0.6211
193 139 48 0 Cory Larson Dawson-Boyd 19 0.7433
194 139 49 0 Flint Motschenbacher-r Detroit Lakes 17 0.7394
195 139 76 14 Pete Guzy-r Minneapolis Edison 33 0.6376
196 139 80 0 Mark Messman-r Holdingford 21 0.6347
197 139 126 0 John Bennett-r Prior Lake 27 0.5245
198 138 75 0 Steve Fiede-r Orono 37 0.6479
199 138 116 0 Randy Schwegel-r Pine River-Backus 31 0.5433
200 138 131 1 Virg Vagle-r Paynesville 30 0.5130
201 136 38 3 Robert Hage r Hector 20 0.7768
202 136 48 1 Harold"Gabby"Pierce-r Bricelyn 22 0.7378
203 136 56 7 John Drugg-r Wells 24 0.7010
204 135 50 0 Mike Belseth-r Breckenridge 17 0.7297
205 134 41 0 Bryan Strand Barnesville 16 0.7657
206 134 67 0 Todd Oye Luverne 19 0.6667
207 134 94 0 Jeff Weiland-r Orono 23 0.5877
208 134 105 0 Clay Anderson Kimball Area 23 0.5607
209 133 82 0 Dan Essler-r New London-Spicer 21 0.6186
210 132 113 0 Kelly Sherwin Eastview 23 0.5388
211 131 33 2 George Wemeier-r Minneapolis Washburn 18 0.7952
212 131 70 0 Rick Jaeger-r Montevideo 21 0.6517
213 131 102 0 Carter Ross Westbrook Walnut Grove 24 0.5622
214 130 92 10 Bob Roy-r St. Louis Park 31 0.5819
215 129 94 0 Paul Mork-r New Life Acdmy/WBL 25 0.5785
216 129 101 0 Michael Hyland-r Wrenshall 26 0.5609
217 129 102 0 Darrin Byklum Polk County West 24 0.5584
218 128 130 0 Dennis Holsman-r Hill City 27 0.4961
219 127 114 0 Floyd Smaller-r St. Paul Central 26 0.5270
220 126 78 0 Jeff Plaschko-r St. Paul Johnson 21 0.6176
221 125 42 2 Herm Frickey-r Hibbing 28 0.7456
222 125 69 0 Dennis Baldus-r Hawley/Watertown/Albert Lea 20 0.6443
223 125 75 0 Paul Dunn Albert Lea  22 0.6250
224 125 82 0 Dan Ellingson-r     Hills Beaver Creek 21 0.6039
225 124 75 0 Mike Finco-r Fisher/Climax 18 0.6231
226 124 107 0 James Swanson-r Maple River 25 0.5368
227 123 55 11 Don Nylund-r St. Cloud Tech. 22 0.6799
228 123 59 0 Joe Kemp Wabasso 17 0.6758
229 123 83 0 Joel Swanson Kasson-Mantorville 21 0.5971
230 123 93 0 Bob Staska McGregor 23 0.5694
231 123 111 0 Bill Weiss Chisago Lakes 24 0.5256
232 122 68 0 Todd Niklaus St. Anthony Village 19 0.6421
233 122 85 8 Joe Markley-r Minneapolis Central 30 0.5860
234 122 101 0 Mark Froehling-r Farmington 23 0.5471
235 121 52 0 Jim Galvin-r Mounds View 16 0.6994
236 121 84 0 Stan Miller Isle 23 0.5902
237 120 49 0 Dan Kostich-r Moorhead 16 0.7101
238 120 68 0 John Thiel-r Breck 18 0.6383
239 120 105 0 Terry Gilberton-r Waseca 24 0.5333
240 120 111 2 David Montgomery-r St. Paul Academy 26 0.5193
241 120 142 0 Mark Nohner-r Lake of the Woods 28 0.4580
242 119 65 0 Howard Kangas-r Perham 18 0.6467
243 119 69 0 Brad Wendland Waseca 19 0.6330
244 119 112 0 Dave Haugen Pelican Rapids 23 0.5152
245 118 14 0 Jon Froemke International Falls  3 0.8939
246 118 72 14 Dick Lawrence-r Eveleth 24 0.6127
247 118 82 0 John Clark Sr-r Waubun 20 0.5900
248 118 94 0 Gerard Rohl-r Buffalo 22 0.5566
249 117 32 0 Dave Ziebarth-r St. Thomas Academy 13 0.7852
250 117 75 0 Bill Martin-r St. Paul Central/LeCenter 21 0.6094
251 117 102 0 Matt Lundeen Redwood Valley 22 0.5342
252 116 41 0 James Miller-r Rochester Mayo 15 0.7389
253 116 62 8 LeRoy McMahon-r St. Thomas Academy 20 0.6452
254 116 71 0 John Ross-r Sartell-St. Stephen 17 0.6203
255 116 103 2 Bob Gove-r Mound 21 0.5294
256 115 29 0 Wally Mahlmstrom-r Mahtomedi 13 0.7986
257 115 73 0 Gary Engen-r Mounds View 19 0.6117
258 115 75 0 Tim Kirk Mt. Lake Area 18 0.6053
259 114 69 11 Dick Bradley-r White Bear Lake 18 0.6160
260 114 84 0 James Semmen Lanesboro 19 0.5758
261 114 103 0 Dan Rohman-r Belview/Echo/Wd Lk/RCW 24 0.5253
262 113 45 0 Tyrone Wacker-r Gaylord/Jackson 16 0.7152
263 113 47 5 Mario Lucia-r Big Fork/Grand Rapids 20 0.7000
264 113 57 7 Noble Hall-r Grand Rapids 24 0.6582
265 113 63 0 Chad Sexauer So. St. Paul 17 0.6420
266 113 77 0 Troy Hendricks-r Bemidji 19 0.5947
267 113 80 0 Todd Olson-r Richfield/Edina 17 0.5855
268 113 111 0 Gary Hindt-r Wabasso 28 0.5045
269 113 116 0 Bill Magnuson Pequot Lakes 24 0.4934
270 113 159 0 Dave Krenik-r Cleveland 29 0.4154
271 112 58 6 Ralph Hagberg-r Kenyon 21 0.6534
272 112 128 0 Mike Dammann-r MACCRAY 26 0.4667
273 111 44 0 Peter Haugen-r Washburn 15 0.7161
274 111 70 0 Jack Drews-r Rochester John Marshall 18 0.6133
275 110 33 0 Zach Hauser-r Spring Grove 13 0.7692
276 110 81 3 Roy Henderson-r Belle Plaine 21 0.5747
277 109 50 0 Clair Austin-r Goodhue 12 0.6855
278 109 100 0 Jim Buboltz Minnesota Valley Lutheran 21 0.5215
279 108 25 3 Dick Bakke-r Monticello 15 0.8051
280 108 28 0 Mark Esch Minnetonka  12 0.7941
281 108 61 0 Jay Loven Upsala/Swanville Area 17 0.6391
282 108 63 0 Marc Franz Rogers 18 0.6316
283 108 89 0 Jim Trapp-r Jordan 19 0.5482
284 108 111 0 Tim Knudsen Maple Lake 22 0.4932
285 108 152 0 Brett Vesel Dover-Eyota/Austin 28 0.4154
286 107 89 0 Jon Johnson-r Litchfield 20 0.5459
287 107 110 0 Brent Schimek Deer River 23 0.4931
288 106 48 0 Shawn Kuhnke Braham 15 0.6883
289 106 60 0 Jon Hanks Benilde-St. Margaret's 16 0.6386
290 106 66 0 Steve Jipson Clinton-Graceville-Beardley 16 0.6163
291 106 78 0 Daryl Oja-r Melrose 18 0.5761
292 106 80 0 John Austinson-r Byron 19 0.5699
293 106 87 0 Scott Howell St. Paul Central 20 0.5492
294 106 101 0 Steve Frickey-r Hill-Murray 18 0.5121
295 106 105 0 Matt Walter Annandale 21 0.5024
296 105 39 0 Scott Tschimperle Glencoe-Silver Lake 13 0.7292
297 105 96 0 Ralph Pucci-r Rochester Mayo 22 0.5224
298 105 104 0 Les Viken-r Fosston 20 0.5024
299 104 22 0 Mike Scanlan-r Cretin-Derham Hall 11 0.8254
300 104 40 8 Art Hass-r Austin 17 0.7105
301 104 95 0 Brian Remick Red Lake County 21 0.5226
302 104 113 0 Bryan Olson-r Sauk Centre 24 0.4793
303 103 36 3 Norm Larsen-r Mantorville/Preston/St. Paul Park 17 0.7359
304 103 47 0 Wes Wistrom-r Jackson 17 0.6867
305 103 49 0 Dave Muetzel Mahtomedi 14 0.6776
306 103 113 0 Dave Trautman-r Frazee 23 0.4769
307 102 40 0 Mac Dahl-r LaCrescent 16 0.7183
308 101 32 0 Neil Johnson-r Wheaton 12 0.7594
309 101 36 8 Frank Cleve-r Minneapolis Henry 20 0.7241
310 101 47 3 Jim Gustafson-r Albert Lea 27 0.6788
311 101 61 0 Paul Peterson Pillager 17 0.6235
312 101 62 0 Bill Sotys-r Grand Rapids 16 0.6196
313 100 134 0 Matt Radniecki New York Mills 26 0.4274
314 98 55 0 Mike Korton-r Champlin Park 15 0.6405
315 97 25 0 Brian Vossen Lakeville North 11 0.7951
316 97 42 0 Brian Dahl-r Clinton-Graceville-Beardley 13 0.6978
317 97 43 0 Dan Battaglia-r East Central 14 0.6929
318 97 46 0 Mat Mahoney Fairmont 14 0.6783
319 97 83 0 Dick Weinberger-r Kennedy/DeLaSalle 17 0.5389
320 97 107 0 Robert Just-r Little Falls 22 0.4755
321 96 55 0 Chad Fredericksen Breckenridge 15 0.6358
322 96 114 0 Bob Wolf Concordia Academy-Roseville 23 0.4571
323 95 49 0 Derrin Lamker-r Edina 14 0.6597
324 95 79 0 Tom Lenarz Cloquet 17 0.5460
325 95 82 0 Jon Vik Rochester Century 19 0.5367
326 94 60 0 Brian Lamppa-r Ely 15 0.6104
327 94 83 0 Frank Fabish-r Virginia 16 0.5311
328 93 61 0 Mark Herman-r Dassel-Cokato 17 0.6039
329 93 78 1 Stan Skjei-r Bloomington Jefferson 17 0.5436
330 92 42 0 Anthony Soderberg Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 13 0.6866
331 92 85 0 Tony Gullickson Warren-Alverado 18 0.5198
332 92 94 0 Pat Hentges G-F-W 20 0.4946
333 91 35 0 Mick Goudy-r Monticello/Fertle-Beltrami 13 0.7222
334 91 81 0 Mike Greer-r Pillager 20 0.5291
335 90 65 0 Scott Chiabotti-r Tower-Soudan 18 0.5806
336 90 89 0 Gary Dierks-r Mankato East 18 0.5028
337 90 94 0 Rich Wilkie-r Andover 18 0.4891
338 90 101 0 Tom Nelson Two Harbors 20 0.4712
339 89 53 0 Matt Gegenheimer Prior Lake 15 0.6268
340 89 73 0 Andy Hill Woodbury 16 0.5494
341 89 90 0 David Zeitchick-r St. Paul Highland Park 19 0.4972
342 89 112 0 John Wilebski Goodridge - Grygla 22 0.4428
343 88 17 2 Clifford Senne-r Welcome 14 0.8318
344 88 58 0 Shawn Klimek Nevis 15 0.6027
345 87 26 0 Charles Adams III Minneapolis North 11 0.7699
346 87 61 0 Jeff Johnson Chatfield 15 0.5878
347 86 37 0 Derek Flann BOLD 12 0.6992
348 86 46 0 Norman Johnson-r Minneapolis Roosevelt 13 0.6515
349 86 84 0 Ned Louis Faribault 17 0.5059
350 85 25 8 Omer Sieben-r Melrose 15 0.7542
351 85 59 0 Brent Olson Lewiston-Altera 15 0.5903
352 85 113 0 Chris Simdorn Roseville Area 20 0.4293
353 84 55 0 Kevin Haley-r Barnum 14 0.6043
354 83 22 1 Lauren "Huns" Hagge-r Waseca 13 0.7877
355 83 43 0 Ethan Marquis Stephen-Argyle 13 0.6587
356 83 62 0 Dan Stork-r NRHEG 15 0.5724
357 83 121 0 Rodney Lossow Minneapolis South 22 0.4069
358 81 44 0 Max Meagher Paynesville Area 12 0.6480
359 81 76 0 Rich Robinson-r Minneapolis Central & North 19 0.5159
360 80 26 0 Jared Essler St. Michael-Albertville 10 0.7547
361 80 28 0 Rex Metzger Hills Beaver Creek 11 0.7407
362 80 34 0 Sean McMenomy-r DeLaSalle 11 0.7018
363 80 64 0 Chip Lohmiller-r Pequot Lakes 14 0.5556
364 80 76 0 Donavon Larson-r Albert Lea/Blaine 18 0.5128
365 80 78 0 John Cassellius Winona 16 0.5063
366 80 86 0 John DenHartog Hopkins 17 0.4819
367 79 40 0 Davin Thompson Rushford-Peterson 12 0.6639
368 79 68 0 Scott Hanson Lakeview 15 0.6031
369 79 79 0 Dave Fritze-r Eagan 17 0.5000
370 79 104 1 Fred Hanley-r Mound Westonka 20 0.4321
371 78 31 0 Shannon Gerrety-r Blaine 9 0.7156
372 78 48 0 Darren Baartman-r Breckenridge 12 0.6190
373 78 51 0 Patrick Krieger-r Benilde-St. Margaret's 12 0.6047
374 78 54 0 Justin Johnston-r Belle Plaine 13 0.5909
375 78 71 0 Ray Betton Shakopee 16 0.5235
376 77 12 2 Bill Severin-r Grand Meadow 11 0.8571
377 77 46 4 Marv Gunderson-r Winona 14 0.6220
378 77 53 0 Larry Haggedahl-r Floodwood 13 0.5923
379 77 57 0 Derrick Gross-r Kelliher/Northome 14 0.5746
380 77 60 0 Randy McIntire-r Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 14 0.5620
381 77 74 0 Thor Johnson Bigfork 16 0.5099
382 77 90 0 Ryan Weinandt Dassel-Cokato 17 0.4611
383 77 101 0 Joe Hietala Duluth East 19 0.4326
384 76 3 0 Brent Schroeder-r Caledonia 6 0.9620
385 76 32 0 Paul Tinjum Ada-Borup/Norman Co W 11 0.7037
386 76 40 0 Dan Zubich Mountain Iron-Buhl 12 0.6552
387 76 83 0 Rick Harig-r Bertha-Hewitt 16 0.4780
388 75 61 0 Derek Parendo Proctor 13 0.5515
389 74 51 0 Jonathan Malling-r Coon Rapids 11 0.5920
390 74 64 0 Casey Kroulik Clearbrook-Gonvick 16 0.5362
391 74 77 0 Beau LaBore Stillwater 16 0.4901
392 74 99 0 Mike Fritze-r Apple Valley 18 0.4277
393 73 49 0 Cory Waling Kittson County Central 12 0.5984
394 73 58 0 Mitch Dorr-r Cook County 13 0.5573
395 73 64 0 Jody Stone-r Shakopee 14 0.5328
396 73 83 0 Jeff Buerkle-r Anoka 16 0.4679
397 71 22 0 Chuck Larsen-r EGF Sacred Heart/Morristown 9 0.7634
398 71 32 0 Matt Lombardi Maple Grove 10 0.6893
399 71 39 0 Brent Kucera Sleepy Eye-St. Mary's 11 0.6455
400 71 49 0 Gregg Martig-r St. Cloud Tech 13 0.5917
401 70 33 0 Paul Clark-r Waubun 10 0.6796
402 70 52 0 Bruce Hentges-r St. Cloud Tech 12 0.5738
403 70 68 0 David Halvorson Ogilvie 15 0.5072
404 69 41 0 Brian Schoneck-r Maple River 10 0.6273
405 68 49 0 Dustin Flaten NCE/U-H 12 0.5812
406 67 35 0 Tony Poncelet Goodhue 10 0.6569
407 67 41 0 Aaron Meyer-r Stewartville 11 0.6204
408 67 63 0 Ron Monson-r Minnehaha Academy 14 0.5154
409 66 27 0 Willie Howard Cooper 11 0.7097
410 66 89 0 Kirby Scull St. Paul Como Park 17 0.4258
411 65 21 1 Harvey Shew-r Brainerd 9 0.7529
412 65 31 0 Jamie Morford Royalton 10 0.6771
413 64 65 0 Mike Empting Alexandria 13 0.4961
414 63 36 0 Mike Rowe-r Rocori 9 0.6364
415 63 44 0 Tom Kish-r Zimmerman 11 0.5888
416 63 88 0 Mark Fabish-r Northeast Range 16 0.4172
417 61 57 0 Jon Konold Willmar 12 0.5169
418 61 66 0 Darin Glazier-r Park 14 0.4803
419 61 70 0 Ward Kaiser Silver Bay 14 0.4656
420 61 71 0 Eric Davis Mankato East 14 0.4621
421 60 40 0 Joel Swenson-r Royalton 10 0.6000
422 60 57 0 Dustin Bosshart St. Clair/Loyola 12 0.5128
423 60 71 0 Chris Mensink Fillmore Central 14 0.4580
424 60 77 0 John Sterner-r Lakeview 14 0.4380