skip navigation

Individual

2020 Individual Academic All-State

Class 6A Individual Academic All-State Selections
Player Name High School
1 David Ayeni Anoka
2 Zach Frank Centennial
3 David (DJ) Myles Champlin Park
4 Hayden Sanders Champlin Park
5 Colby Sorensen Eagan
6 Caden Nienow East Ridge
7 Roscoe Torbenson Eastview
8 Johnny Hartle Eden Prairie
9 Jarrod Wisdorf Farmington
10 Zac Janz Farmington
11 Ethan Zimmerman Forest Lake
12 Derek Ashland Lakeville South
13 Luke Thompson Lakeville South
14 Riley Mahlman Lakeville South
15 Nate Elmes Maple Grove
16 Jack Drobinski St. Michael-Albertville
17 Luke Johnson St. Michael-Albertville
18 Ian Hanlon Stillwater Area

19

Joe Alt Totino-Grace

 

Class 5A Individual Academic All-State Selections
Player Name High School
1 Isaiah Biehn Bemidji
2 Connor Braaten Cambridge-Isanti
3 Cooper Hanson Chanhassen
4 Ryan Wilson Elk River
5 Cameron Latvis Henry Sibley
6 Noah Kiani Irondale
7 Nick Flaskamp Minneapolis Southwest
8 Andrew Gotziaman Minneapolis Washburn
9 Sam Valor Monticello
10 Jon Ouradnik New Prague
11 Isaiah Huber Rochester Century
12 Jack Ward Rochester John Marshall
13 Garrison Soliday Saint Thomas Academy
14 Aaron Reichard Sauk Rapids-Rice
15 Chris Curtis Spring Lake Par.k
16 Spencer Gustin St. Cloud Tech
17 Anthony Gerlach St. Francis
18 Bram Fitzsimonds Waconia

 

Class 4A Individual Academic All-State Selections
Player Name High School
1 Bryce Boyd Academy of Holy Angels
2 Nick Marinaro Benilde-St. Margaret's
3 Josh Hunt Big Lake
4 Travis Underwood Byron
5 Thomas Sargeant Chisago Lakes
6 Michael Ude Fridley
7 Kale Florek Grand Rapids
8 Aaron Winkle Kasson-Mantorville
9 Eli Olson Mankato East
10 Jack Bly Marshall
11 Logan Leonard Mound Westonka
12 Gavyn Jensen-Schneider North Branch Area
13 Joey Tilzer Orono
14 Tucker Haakonson ROCORI
15 Ethan Grant St. Peter
16 Aiden Donelan Willmar
17 Ryan Bouley Zimmerman

 

Class 3A Individual Academic All-State Selections
Player Name High School
1 Owen Miller Aitkin
2 William Mergen Albany
3 Logan Purcell Annandale
4 Jacob Gnerer Dassel-Cokato
5 Tien Foudray Holy Family Catholic
6 Brevyn Lingen Thief River Falls (Lincoln)
7 Tyson Michels Litchfield
8 Aiden Mikla Milaca
9 Max Reichmann Minnewaska Area
10 Jack Novak New London-Spicer
11 Bode Magnuson Pequot Lakes
12 Michael Leidenfrost Pierz
13 Conner Schumacher Plainview-Elgin-Millville
14 Will Tschetter Stewartville
15 Eli Schlangen Two Harbors
16 Dravyn Spies Waseca

 

Class 2A Individual Academic All-State Selections
Player Name High School
1 Adam Tonsfeldt Barnesville
2 Gavin Storbeck Blue Earth Area
3 Andrew Kunelius Caledonia
4 Michael Bautch Eden Valley-Watkins
5 Jack Maxwell International Falls
6 Bryer Larson Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
7 Josiah Hedensten Medford
8 Zach Yeager Minneapolis North
9 Kenny Soderberg Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta
10 McHale Korf Pelican Rapids
11 Tim Tibesar St. Agnes
12 Dylan Thompson St. Clair/Mankato Loyola
13 Nathan Fultz Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
14 Blake Norris Warroad
15 Jaden Norby West Central Area/Ashby

 

Class 1A Individual Academic All-State Selections
Player Name High School
1 Sam Grussing Benson
2 Elliot Smith Bethlehem Academy
3 Luke Larkoski Blooming Prairie
4 Braeden Tersteeg BOLD
5 Josh Steffen Canby
6 Carter Williams Red Lake County
7 Carson Kiehne Fillmore Central
8 Dominic Henrichs Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop
9 Rylan Behnke Murray County Central
10 Daunte Leiran New York Mills
11 Ethan Houselog Ottertail Central
12 Owen Hezlep Parkers Prairie
13 Kadon Strong Sleepy Eye
14 Carter Johnson Upsala/Swanville

 

9-Man Individual Academic All-State Selections
Player Name High School
1 Kobe Reiland Brandon-Evansville
2 Andrew Kosloski Cromwell-Wright
3 Brandon Van Den Einde Fertile-Beltrami
4 Daniel Smith Grand Meadow
5 Preston Rohloff Hancock
6 Eli Fest Heron Lake-Okabena
7 Isaac Collier LeRoy-Ostrander
8 Drew Dean McGregor
9 Dan Aman Nevis
10 James Pederson Stephen-Argyle Central
11 Zach Brownlow Verndale
12 Luc Stadler Silver Bay (William Kelley)
13 Alex Jacobson Win-E-Mac