skip navigation

Individual

2021 Individual Academic All-State

Class 6A Individual Academic All-State Selections
Player Name High School
1 Tommy Barrett Anoka
2 Nathaniel Staehling Brainerd
3 Colton Gregersen Burnsville
4 Lance Liu Centennial
5 Alex Lachenmayer Eagan
6 Sam Tollison East Ridge
7 Benjamin Vande Berg Eastview
8 Ben Buesgens Farmington
9 Colin McGeary Forest Lake
10 Blake Gode Lakeville North
11 Josh Jacobson Lakeville South
12 Zach Juckel Lakeville South
13 Mason South Maple Grove
14 Sawyer Skanson Maple Grove
15 Caden McDaniel Minnetonka
16 Owen Neros Saint Michael-Albertville
17 Nick Katona Shakopee
18 Mason Wilson Stillwater Area
19 Mason Molitor Totino-Grace

 

Class 5A Individual Academic All-State Selections
Player Name High School
1 Wyatt Odland Alexandria Area
2 Connor Develice Andover
3 Caden Bolte Bemidji
4 Noah Karels Buffalo
5 Charlie Coenen Chanhassen
6 James Morrison Cretin-Derham Hall
7 Luke Gintz Elk River
8 Jacob Eggert Mankato East
9 Ben Kattreh-Kuritz Minneapolis Southwest
10 Charlie Boucher Minneapolis Southwest
11 Sanders Hanson Monticello
12 Wyatt Sawatzke Monticello
13 Brendan Pieper New Prague
14 Jayce Walrath Sauk Rapids-Rice
15 Nate Litke Spring Lake Park
16 Devon Fisher St. Francis
17 Eric Lail Two Rivers
18 Owen Amrhein Waconia

 

Class 4A Individual Academic All-State Selections
Player Name High School
1 Max Herro Benilde-St. Margaret's
2 Hayden Thieke Big Lake
3 Braeden Carr Chisago Lakes
4 Ethan Thomas Delano
5 Christian Solberg Detroit Lakes
6 Mitchell Piehl Hutchinson
7 Owen Montreuil Jordan
8 Brock Swanson Kasson-Mantorville
9 Bryant Paulsen Marshall
10 Jake Gaylord Mound Westonka
11 Zachary Harris ROCORI
12 Josh Painter Simley
13 Charlie Stoeckel St. Anthony Village
14 Michael Beehler St. Cloud Apollo
15 Bennett Olson St. Peter
16 Alex Larson Stewartville
17 Alex Schramm Willmar

 

Class 3A Individual Academic All-State Selections
Player Name High School
1 Thomas Odenthal Albany
2 Carson Gagnon Annandale
3 Colton Loeschke Cannon Falls
4 Jack Hillmann Dassel-Cokato
5 Cole Zierden Fergus Falls
6 Ryan Piepgras Foley
7 Nathan Stoltenburg Glencoe-Silver Lake
8 Carson Matzke Lake City
9 Nathan Rankin Minnewaska Area
10 Ethan Lebrija Morris Area-Chokio/Alberta
11 Colton Hackel Perham
12 Colton Blaisdel Pine City
13 Peyton Schumacher Plainview-Elgin-Millville
14 Jacob Meissner Providence Academy
15 Will Bittmann Rock Ridge
16 Cole Lange Watertown-Mayer

 

Class 2A Individual Academic All-State Selections
Player Name High School
1 Cameron Heng Barnesville
2 Bradley Simon Blooming Prairie
3 Vern Johnson Blue Earth Area
4 Camden Erskine Concordia Academy
5 Jackson Geislinger Eden Valley-Watkins
6 Maddox O'Reilly Goodhue
7 Matthew Schell Lewiston-Altura
8 Colten Berkner Maple River
9 Josh Giefer Minnesota Valley Lutheran
10 Alex Dobberstein New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (NRHEG)
11 Drew Lundeen Redwood Valley
12 Ty Stepp Rush City
13 Zachary Pazdernik Sibley East
14 Owen Petersohn Triton
15 Matthew Hard Warroad

 

Class 1A Individual Academic All-State Selections
Player Name High School
1 Dawson Krahling Adrian
2 Connor Plumley BOLD
3 Tait Kongsjord Deer River
4 Brody Hentges Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (GFW)
5 Tanner Sinn Martin County West
6 Jonah Gruenes Minneota
7 Dawson Blankenship Murray County Central
8 Tanner Arndt Otter Tail Central (Henning-Battle Lake)
9 Jacob Wagner Parkers Prairie
10 Sam Gapp Polk County West (Climax-Fisher-Sacred Heart)
11 Brendon Buerkle Springfield
12 Levi Lampert Upsala/Swanville Area (USA)
13 Carson Strosahl Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
14 Patrick Hoernemann Yellow Medicine East

 

9-Man Individual Academic All-State Selections
Player Name High School
1 Kole Weishalla Bertha-Hewitt
2 Zevvus Smith Cromwell-Wright Area
3 Nolan Buckridge Edgerton
4 Rylin Petry Fertile-Beltrami
5 Jacob Moeller Granada-Huntley-East Chain
6 Taylor Glynn Grand Meadow
7 Matt Thompson Hancock
8 Ryder Henning Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda
9 Caden Fischer Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
10 Kade Wassman Mountain Lake
11 Riley Erkenbrack Park Christian
12 Eion Ness Sebeka
13 Benjamin Brownlow Verndale