skip navigation

All State Teams

2020 AP All-State Football Teams


2020 AP PLAYER OF THE YEAR

TREY FEENEY - MOORHEAD

First team

Player

Position

Team

Trey Feeney Quarterback Moorhead
Austin Freerksen Running back Byron
Terrance Kamara Running back Minneapolis North
David Collins Running back St. Michael-Albertville
Riley Mahlman Offensive lineman Lakeville South
Bastian Swinney Offensive lineman Edina
Tyler Magnuson Offensive lineman Wayzata
Logan Purcell Offensive lineman Annandale
Lucas Heyer Offensive lineman Hill-Murray
Eli Green Wide receiver/tight end Farmington
Brady Walthall Wide receiver/tight end Moorhead
Cade Kramer Wide receiver/tight end Eden Prairie
Deven Eastern Defensive lineman Shakopee
Garrison Solliday Defensive lineman St. Thomas Academy
Nate Becker Defensive lineman Maple Grove
Josh Franklin Defensive lineman Fridley
Nick Flaskamp Linebacker Minneapolis Southwest
Nyle Dickel Linebacker Minneapolis Washburn
Eli Mau Linebacker Chanhassen
R.J. Chakolis Linebacker Hopkins
Jake Ratzlaff Defensive back Rosemount
Bryce Lance Defensive back Marshall
Joey Sorenson Defensive back Spring Lake Park
Reid Patterson Defensive back Lakeville South
Noah Kiani Kicker/punter Irondale
Mario Sanders All-purpose Minneapolis North

 

Second team

Player

Position

Team

Zach Yeager Quarterback Minneapolis North
Emmett Johnson Running back Holy Angels
Austin Rasley Running back Deer River
Josh Schlangen Running back Blaine
Joe Alt Offensive lineman Totino-Grace
Sam Henry Offensive lineman Eden Prairie
Shea Albrecht Offensive lineman Orono
Jake Raines Offensive lineman Woodbury
A.J. Torfin Offensive lineman Hopkins
Kristen Hoskins Wide receiver/tight end Alexandria
Jamarien Wheeler Wide receiver/tight end Minneapolis Washburn
Cameron Anderson Wide receiver/tight end Blue Earth Area
Davon Townley Defensive lineman Minneapolis North
Marcus Hansen Defensive lineman Waseca
Colton Douglas Defensive lineman Byron
Chase Carter Defensive lineman SMB
Brayden Weber Linebacker Becker
Jake Klancher Linebacker Crosby-Ironton
Tristan Hoppe Linebacker Hutchinson
Alec Churness Linebacker Two Harbors
Tyee Leske Defensive back Eden Prairie
Ben North Defensive back East Ridge
Adam Tonsfeldt Defensive back Barnesville
*Edmund Ocansey Defensive back Champlin Park
*Trejuan Holloman Defensive back Cretin-Derham Hall
Leyton Simmering Kicker/punter Rosemount
Eli King All-purpose Caledonia

2020 Vikings All-State Team Roster

Player, School (Class)
 

Ben Alsleben, Litchfield (3)

Joe Alt, Totino-Grace (6)

Cameron Anderson, Blue Earth Area (2)

Camdyn Bauer, Rocori (4)

Nate Becker, Maple Grove (6)

Wyatt Block, Mankato West (5)

Zach Bruns, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (2)

Nyle Dickel, Minneapolis Washburn (5)

Deven Eastern, Shakopee (6)

Trey Feeney, Moorhead (5)

Mitchell Fiebiger, Blooming Prairie (1)

Nick Flaskamp, Minneapolis Southwest (5)

Marcus Hansen, Waseca (3)

Terrance Kamara, Minneapolis North (2)

Cade Kramer, Eden Prairie (6)

Bryce Lance, Marshall (4)

Michael Leidenfrost, Pierz (3)

Riley Mahlman, Lakeville South (6)

Bode Magnuson, Pequot Lakes (3)

Eli Mau, Chanhassen (5)

Jaden Norby, West Central Area/Ashby (2)

Ben North, East Ridge (6)

Carter Otto, Elk River (5)

Jake Raines, Woodbury (6)

Jake Ratzlaff, Rosemount (6)

Nolan Rueter, Albany (3)

Kaleb Skelly, Spring Lake Park (5)

Garrison Solliday, St. Thomas Academy (5)

Josh Streit, Eden Valley-Watkins (2)

Adam Tonsfeldt, Barnesville (2)

Brayden Weber, Becker (4)

Gavin Wysong, Hills-Beaver Creek (9-Man)

Coach of the Year – Rex Metzger, Hills-Beaver Creek